Site owner
GELKIT – Avenue de l’Europe 71210 Ecuisses – FRANCE

Siren: 333 621 175

Publication Manager
Hervé GIRAUD

Creation & Development
GELKIT

Accommodation
Magic Online – 130-134 Avenue du Président Wilson – 93512 Montreuil Cedex
To contact this host, go to https://www.magic.fr/contact/

Intellectual property

Any unauthorized reproduction or distribution of all or part of the elements and information on this site is prohibited. The content is available for private, non-collective use. The intellectual property code authorizing, under the terms of article L. 122-5.2 ° and 3 ° a, on the one hand, only “copies or reproductions strictly reserved for the private use of the copyist and not intended to collective use ”and, on the other hand, that analyzes and short quotations for the purpose of example and illustration,“ any representation or reproduction in whole or in part made without the consent of the author or his assigns right or assigns is unlawful ”(art. L. 122-4). This representation or reproduction, by any process whatsoever would therefore constitute an infringement punishable by articles L. 335-2 et seq. Of the intellectual property code.

Data processing and liberties (CNIL)

Data protection and use

Users who have deposited nominative information on the site can request the communication of nominative information concerning them to the site administrator and have them rectified if necessary, in accordance with French law N ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to the IT, files and freedoms. They can exercise these rights by sending a letter to: GELKIT – Avenue de l’Europe 71210 Ecuisses

Brands and logos, hypertext links

Any use whatsoever of the brand names and logos on this site is prohibited without the authorization of GELKIT. Similarly, all hypertext links to this site are subject to prior authorization.

Confidentiality / Refusal of cookies

You are free to accept or refuse cookies by configuring your browser (deactivation of all or part of cookies – see manual of your web browser or help function). Disabling cookies may result in the unavailability of certain services with which they are associated. It does not prevent access to the non-reserved areas of the site. In addition, we keep track of connections to our sites, and in particular of their origin. This use is made for statistical analysis purposes. The corresponding data do not contain personal data, and are destroyed after use.

Personal data management

In France, personal data is notably protected by Law No. 78-87 of January 6, 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Criminal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

When using this website, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accessed the site, the user’s access provider, the protocol address Internet (IP) of the user.

In any event, the person responsible for the publication of this site and / or its owner collects personal information relating to the user only for the need of certain services offered by this website. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when he enters it himself. It is then clear to the site user whether or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, the files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to the personal data concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the response must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the buyout of the company and its rights would allow the transmission of said information to the potential purchaser who would in turn be held under the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the site.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.